Repertoire
A
- Peter Ablinger, Violine Und Rauschen ("Veronica") (violin and CD)
- Peter Ablinger, Orgel Und Weltempfänger (organ and FM-receiver)
- Peter Ablinger, Three Places Dublin (five players and three spaces)
B
- J.S. Bach, Movements from Goldberg Variations (harpsichord solo)
- Richard Bailie, Three Suns (violin cello + electronics)
- Gerald Barry, Sur les Pointes (harpsichord)
- Ed Bennett, I Need This (soprano and tape)
- David Bremner, * Interior Designs (for organ and electronics)
C
- Rob Canning, * 53.342916 -6.269724 <-> 53.344252 -6.269788, Wed Nov 21 20:XX:XX UTC 2012 (for organ, secondary acoustic and bidirectional audio stream)
- Rob Canning, * Responses (ambulatory ensemble, bi-directional network streams, live electronics, improvisers)
- Rob Casey, Think David (walkman + cello)
- Ann Cleare, IRK (violin and live electronics)
- Ann Cleare, I am not a clockmaker either (harpsichord and live electronics), 2009
- Nick Collins, Suite with Interruptions (harpsichord and computer)
- Brian Connolly, Waves (violin, cello + electronics)
- Cătălin Creţu, Inner Dust (interactive video, audio, dance)
- Elis Czerniak, historical memories, personal memories, present memories (for prepared piano and live electronics)*
D
- Fergal Dowling, Ground (organ, multichannel fixed media and live electronics)
- Fergal Dowling, Sketch (actor, viola, harpsichord and computer)
- Fergal Dowling, Stops I (organ, violin, double bass, and computer)
- Fergal Dowling, Stops V (harpsichord and computer)
- Fergal Dowling, Stops VI Imitation of Christ (flute, bassoon, harpsichord and computer and surround sound)
- Fergal Dowling, Stops VIII (violin, harpsichord and computer), 2014
- Fergal Dowling, * Three Reconstructions (five instruments, computer and reverberant space)
E
- Julio d'Escrivan, reGoldberg (harpsichord and computer)
- Karlheinz Essl, el-emen' (percussion and live electronics)
- Karlheinz Essl, more or less (for computer-controlled soloists)
- Karlheinz Essl, Sequitur I (flute and live electronics)
- Karlheinz Essl, Sequitur-III (violin and computer)
- Karlheinz Essl, Sequitur IV (cello and live electronics)
- Karlheinz Essl, Sequitur XI (vibraphone and live electronics) Karlheinz Essl, Improvisation I (m@ze°2)
- Karlheinz Essl, Improvisation II (m@ze°2)
- Karlheinz Essl, Improvisation III (m@ze°2)
- Karlheinz Essl, blurred (flute, cello, percussion and live electronics)
- Karlheinz Essl, Fontana Mixer (generative sound environment)
F
- Amanda Feery, Blessed Damned (cello + electronics)
- Luca Francesconi, Animus II (viola and electronics)
G
- Gérard Grisey, Prologue (viola and electronics)
H
- Jonathan Harvey, Mortuos Plango Vivos Voco (8-track tape)
- Piaras Hoban, * magic birth / magia figura (harpsichord and live electronics)
- Piaras Hoban, * earth mutter: pray: no sense, only fuck (fixed media)
- Francis Heery, …the straight and narrow… (for prepared piano and live electronics)*
K
- Mauricio Kagel, Raga (organ)
- Mauricio Kagel, Rossignols (organ)
- Garth Knox, Viola Spaces (viola)
L
- John Lely, Part Music for Violin (for violin and mono audio)
M
- Roderik de Man, Spazio Piccolo (violin solo)
- Scott McLaughlin, Primes (violin and live electronics)
- Scott McLaughlin, Bifurcations in a Continuous System (MIDI keyboard, computer), 2011
- Gráinne Mulvey, Aeolus (surround sound)
- Gráinne Mulvey, * Streetorgsounds (organ and fixed media)
- Gráinne Mulvey, * Resounding Waves (flute, clarinet, horn and two trumpets)
- Gráinne Mulvey, Syzygy (cello + electronics)
- Gráinne Mulvey, Perihelion/Aphelion (violin and fixed media), 2012
- Anna Murray, Switches (violin + electronics)
N
- Jonathan Nangle, dying from the moment it's struck (8-channel 'tape')
- Jonathan Nangle,* untitled (after Dan Flavin) (tape and computer-controlled lights)
P
- Karen Power, Cows, Coffee, Birds, Bees and a New Room (double bass and CD)
R
- Railton/Corker, Improvisation (cello, oscillator, lock-grooves, delay lines and ring modulators)
- Ailis Ni Riain, 2 Steep 4 Sheep (harpsichord and tape)
- Judith Ring, Mouthpiece (soprano and tape)
- Jean-Claude Risset, Pentacle (harpsichord and 8-channel 'tape')
- Diana Rotaru, Ani-motions (flute, bassoon, tape, dance, video)
- Wim de Ruiter, Whim (violin and organ)
S
- Kaija Saariaho, Jardin Secret II (harpsichord and 4-channel 'tape')
- Kaija Saariaho, Vent Nocturne (viola and electronics)
- Kaija Saariaho, Journey (tape)
- Kaija Saariaho, Gates (flute, harpsichord, cello, electronics)
- Kaija Saariaho, …de la Terre (violin, electronics)
- Kaija Saariaho, Forest (percussion, harpsichord, synthesizer, sampler, viola, cello
- Kaija Saariaho, Window (tape)
- Kaija Saariaho, Fall (harp, electronics)
- Kaija Saariaho, Aer (percussion, harp, harpsichord, synthesizer, sampler, viola, cello, violin, flute, electronics)
- Donal Sarsfield, The Luc Ferrari Piece (fixed media), 2012
- Giacinto Scelsi, Duo (violin and cello)
- Nissim Schaul, Harpsichord Swirl (multichannel fixed media)
- Salvatore Sciarrino, Tre notturni brillanti (viola)
T
- Karen Tanaka, Wave Mechanics II (violin and tape)
- Steven Kazuo Takasugi, Flypaper (fixed media)
- Barry Truax, Riverrun (8-track tape)
U
- Sabina Ulubeanu, *...of tears and dewdrops – Passacaglia (flute, bassoon, harpsichord, video, live electronics)
* Dublin Sound Lab commission